Personal Data Policy

 

  1. Purpose

This personal data policy clarifies how Talents Unlimited handle personal information obtained on websites managed by Talents Unlimited.

 

  1. Data responsible party

The data responsible party is:
Talents Unlimited Denmark ApS

Nymøllevej 50

2800 Kgs. Lyngby

CVR no.: 40251472

 

  1. Personal information

Personal information includes all information that can be used to identify a person, including but not limited to: First name, last name, age, sex, private address or other physical address, email address, or any other contact information, whether it relates to their private residence or workplace.

 

As a rule, you can access the website without telling Talents Unlimited who you are, and without giving out personal information about yourself. However, we require certain personal information in order to collaborate with you and provide relevant communication to you.

 

Our website collects and handles information about you when you:

– Send a request via the website

– Subscribe to our newsletter

 

We only collect the personal information that is necessary to supply the service you have requested.

We collect this information in order to:

– Provide you with a personalised experience

– Improve customer service

– Communicate with you effectively and professionally

 

  1. Cookies

Websites managed by Talents Unlimited collect and utilise cookies in order to improve and personalise the content for users.

 

For every visit to the website, regardless of whether a cookie is present in your system or not, we register your browser, your operating system, the host, and the web-addresses of the sites that you wish to have access to. This data is used for a comprehensive and anonymous table for statistical analysis on the general use of the website.

 

  1. Disclosure of data to third parties

Talents Unlimited does not pass on or publicise your data to third parties, or in any other way disclose your personal information.

 

Your TT38 test is shared with you, your manager, and your company, if your company requested the test. If you are a private person, the test is shared only with you, as well as a Talents Unlimited employee in charge of providing you with feedback based on the results of the test.

 

All Talents Unlimited employees are subject to strict confidentiality clauses, even after employment ends.

 

All TT38 tests are taken through the Talents Unlimited system, which is located on a secure server in Denmark.

 

  1. Inquiries through the website

When you send a request through the website (e.g. a contact form), we register your name, company, phone number, and email address.

This information is collected to ensure the best possible handling of your request, and employees of Talents Unlimited have access to this information.

 

  1. Newsletters

When you subscribe to the Talents Unlimited newsletter, the following information is registered: Name, phone number, and email address.

 

By subscribing to the newsletter, you consent to the collection and handling of your personal information in accordance with applicable law and solely for the purpose of enabling you to receive the newsletter and direct marketing material.

 

The information (name, Talents Unlimited employees have access to.

 

You may at any time withdraw your consent by unsubscribing to the newsletter. This is done by clicking on the ‘unsubscribe’ link in the bottom of the newsletter. Your information is thereafter stored for 24 months in a separate database. This is done to ensure you do not receive any information from us after unsubscribing to the newsletter.

 

  1. Security

Talents Unlimited and our business partners utilise appropriate technical and organisational security measures that ensure integrity and confidentiality when handling personal information.

 

  1. Your rights

You have the right to access all personal information we have stored on you.

 

You have the right to get wrongful personal information stored on you corrected.

 

You have the right to request for your personal information to be removed from our system. You can exercise this right by writing an email to info@t-u.dk. We will then delete your personal information, if the removal is in compliance with applicable law.

 

You have the right to restrict our handling of your personal information.

 

You may withdraw your consent at any time.

 

You are, under certain circumstances, able to file a complaint against our handling of your personal information. You are also able to file a complaint against our use of your personal information in relation to direct marketing.

 

You may exercise your rights by contacting Talents Unlimited by email at info@t-u.dk.

 

You have the option to file a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet) regarding our handling of your personal information. See www.datatilsynet.dk.